FLE by APSSA France

Logo FLE blanc GIF
 

Legal notice and confidentiality policy

Apssa France is concerned about the rights of individuals, particularly with regard to automated processing,
and in the interests of transparency with its customers, has put in place a policy setting out all
such processing, the purposes for which it is carried out and the means of action available to individuals
to enable them to exercise their rights as fully as possible.
For further information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to
visit the website: https://www.cnil.fr/

Continued browsing of this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following provisions and conditions
of use.
The version of these terms and conditions of use currently online is the only version that may be imposed throughout the period of use of the site and
until such time as it is amended. Use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

 

Article 1 - Legal information


1.1 Site (hereinafter "the site") :


Apssa France

1.2 Publisher (hereinafter "the publisher") :


Apssa France SAS au capital de 1 000 €
Apssa France SAS with capital of €1,000 whose registered
office is located at: 24 Rue du Bois d'Acacias 78310 Maurepas
represented by Aurore Kissouna, in her capacity as Digital Learning Director registered with the RCS of 848 848 912 515
Phone number: 07 87 65 97 07
E-mail address: contact@apssafrance.com

1.3 Host (hereinafter referred to as the "Host"):


Apssa France is hosted by OVH, whose registered office is located at 2 rue Kellermann - BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1, France.

1.4 Data Protection Officer (DPO) :


A Data Protection Officer : Aurore Kissouna, contact@apssafrance.com, is available to answer
any questions you may have about the protection of your personal data.

 

Article 2 - Access to the site


Access to and use of the site are reserved for strictly personal use.
You undertake not to use this site or the information or data it contains for commercial, political or
advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, in particular the sending of unsolicited
e-mails.

 

Article 3 - Site content


All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds,
as well as all computer applications that may be used to operate this site and, more generally,
all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by current intellectual property
laws.
They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation,
use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications,
without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited.
The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of such unauthorizedunauthorised use does not constitute acceptance of the said use
and waiver of prosecution.

 

Article 4 - Site management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time :
- Suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, restrict access to the site, or to certain parts of the site,
to a specific category of Internet users ;
- Delete any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or contravene national or
international laws;
- Suspend the site in order to update it.

 

Article 5 - Liability

The publisher may not be held liable in the event of any failure, breakdown, difficulty or
interruption in operation preventing access to the site or any of its functions.
The equipment you use to connect to the site is entirely your responsibility."You are entirely responsible for the equipment you use to connect to the site.
You must take all appropriate measures to protect your
equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet.
The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you :
- as a result of using the site or any service accessible via the Internet ;
- as a result of your failure to comply with these general terms and conditions.
The publisher is not liable for any damage caused to you, to third parties and/or to your equipment as
a result of your connection to or use of the site, and you hereby waive any action against it in this respect.
If the publisher is the subject of amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, it
may take action against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, fines and
costs that may arise from such proceedings.

 

Article 6 - Hypertext links

The creation by users of any hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly forbidden without prior written authorisation from the publisher. The publisher is free to refuse such authorisation without having to justify its decision in any way whatsoever. Should the publisher grant its authorisation, this is in all cases only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without any obligation on the part of the publisher to justify its decision. Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no rights whatsoever over the content of the said link.

 

Article 7 - Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by Apssa France. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity. The personal information that may be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher to manage relations with you and, where applicable, to process your orders. The personal data collected is as follows - first and last name - e-mail address - telephone number - financial data: as part of the payment process for products and services offered on the Platform, the Platform records financial data relating to the user's credit card.
A data protection officer: Aurore Kissouna, contact@apssafrance.com, is available to answer any questions you may have regarding the protection of your personal data.

 

Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and removal of your data

Pursuant to the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights: the right of access: they may exercise their right of access to their personal data by writing to the e-mail address given below. In this case, before implementing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user's identity in order to verify its accuracy; the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated; the right of deletion of data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws; the right to limitation of processing: users may request the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions set out in the RGPD; the right to object to the processing of data: users may object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions set out in the RGPD; the right to portability: they may request that the Platform give them the personal data they have provided in order to transfer it to a new Platform. You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address 24 Rue du Bois d'Acacias 78310 Maurepas . Or by email at the following address contact@apssafrance.com You can also contact our Data Protection Officer: Aurore Kissouna, contact@apssafrance.com, who will be happy to answer any questions you may have about the protection of your personal data. All requests must be accompanied by a signed photocopy of a valid identity document and state the address at which the publisher may contact the applicant. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so require. In addition, and since Law no. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016, individuals who wishwho so wish, have the option of organizingorganising the fate of their data after their death. For more information on this subject, you can visit the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/. Users may also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr. We recommend that you contact us first before lodging a complaint with the CNIL, as we are entirely at your disposal to resolve your problem.

We recommend that you contact us first before lodging a complaint with the CNIL,
as we are entirely at your disposal to resolve your problem.

 

Article 9 - Use of data


The personal data collected from users is used to provide and improve the Platform's services and to maintain a secure environment.
The legal basis for the processing is the performance of the contract between the user and the Platform.
More specifically, the data is used for the
following purposes
- access to and use of the Platform by the user ;
- management of the operation and optimisation of the Platform;
- implementation of user assistance;
- verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;
- personalizing services by displaying advertisements according to the user's
browsing history and preferences;
- prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and management
of security incidents;
- management of any disputes with users;
- sending commercial and advertising information according to the user's preferences;
- organizing the conditions of use of the Payment Services.

 

Article 10 - Data retention policy


The Platform retains your data for as long as is necessary to provide its services or
support to you.
To the extent reasonably necessary or required to satisfy legal or
regulatory obligations, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions,
we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even after you have closed your
accountor,we no longer need it to provide our services to you.

 

Article 11- Sharing personal data with third parties


Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively in the European Union,
in the following cases:
- when the user uses the payment services, for the implementation of these services, the Platform
is in contact with third-party banking and financial companies with which it has entered into contracts;
- when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the Platform's free comment areas;
-When the user authorizes a third-party website to access their data." when the user authorises a third party's website to access his/her data;
– quand l’utilisateur autorise le site web d’un tiers à accéder à ses données ;
- when the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising
les services de paiement. Ces prestataires disposent d’un accès limité aux données de l’utilisateur, dans le
and payment services. These service providers have limited access to user data in order to provide these services and are contractually
obliged to use it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;
- if required by law, the Platform may transmit data in order to follow-up claims made against the
Platform and to comply with administrative and legal proceedings.

 

Article 12 - Commercial offers


You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish to receive such offers, please
send us an e-mail to: contact@apssafrance.com.
Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting marketing purposes.
If you do not wish this, please send an e-mail to: contact@apssafrance.com.
If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection,
any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an infringement of the
privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect.
Data is kept and used for a period of time in accordance with current legislation.

 

Article 13 - Cookies


What is a cookie?
A cookie is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.)
and read, for example, when visiting a website, reading an email, installing or using software or a mobile application,
regardless of the type
of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).
The site may automatically collect standard information. Any information collected indirectly
will only be used to monitor the volume, type and pattern of traffic using this site, to develop
the design and layout of the site and for other administrative and planning purposes and generally to improve
the service we offer you.
Where appropriate, "cookies" issued by the site editor and/or third-party companies may be
placed on your terminal, with your consent. In this case, the first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear.
Before continuing to browse, the customer and/or
prospective customer must accept or refuse the use of cookies. The consent given will be valid for
a period of thirteen (13) months. Users may deactivate cookies at any time.
The following cookies are used on this site:
- Statistical and mandatory cookies.

These cookies have a lifespan of thirteen months.

 

Article 14 - Photographs and representation of products


The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and are not binding on the
publisher.

 

Article 15 - Applicable law


The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts
of the registered office of the publisher, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular
legal or regulatory text.

 

Article 16 - Contact us


For any questions or information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself,
you can leave a message at the following address: contact@apssafrance.com